Below is the current set of Moors League Records, Moors league records can only be obtained in the Moors League Series each year, Junior Galas and the Individuals Gala.

(Last updated: July 13, 2017 at 9:32 am)

To find results for galas please visit our results page

 

1 Girls Open 50m Backstroke 08 02 14 Guisborough 31.23 Kate Fraser
2 Boys Open 50m Backstroke 02 07 11 Northallerton 28.16 Joseph Richards
3 Girls 11&12 50m Butterfly 22 10 16 Northallerton 32.95 Yasmin Marshall
4 Boys 11&12 50m Butterfly 05 04 03  Guisborough 32.93  Christopher Wilkinson
5 Girls 15&16 50m Breaststroke 29 06 13 Guisborough 35.49 Kate Fraser
6 Boys 15&16 50m Breaststroke 13 10 07  Guisborough 32.78  Matthew Young
7 Girls 10 years 25m Freestyle 21 06 08  Eston 14.87  Dannielle Dunn
8 Boys 10 years 25m Freestyle 18 06 16  Northallerton 14.84 James Wyllie
9 Girls 13&14 50m Backstroke 25 03 17 Stokesley 32.56 Ella McNeill
10 Boys 13&14 50m Backstroke 29 10 05  Guisborough 30.90  Matthew Young
11 Girls Open Medley Relay 18 03 17 Stokesley 1.01.84
12 Boys Open Medley Relay 24 06 17 Saltburn & Marske 53.90
13 Girls 11&12 Freestyle Relay 25 06 16 Northallerton 59.06
14 Boys 11&12 Freestyle Relay 30 06 12  Saltburn & Marske 58.82
15 Girls 13&14 50m Breaststroke 15 03 97  Saltburn & Marske 36.49  E. Adams
16 Boys 13&14 50m Breaststroke 29 06 02  Eston 33.88  Ben Mendoza
17 Girls 10 years 25m Backstroke 17 10 15 Northallerton 17.51 Yasmin Marshall
18 Boys 10 years 25m Backstroke 25 06 16 Northallerton 17.65 James Wyllie
19 Girls 15&16 50m Butterfly 14 10 06  Stokesley 31.01  Holly Jackson
20 Boys 15&16 50m Butterfly 11 10 08  Guisborough 27.67  Matthew Young
21 Girls 11&12 50m Freestyle 04 07 09  Guisborough 29.73  Kate Fraser
22 Boys 11&12 50m Freestyle 05 10 03  Guisborough 29.07  Christopher Wilkinson
23 Girls Open 50m Breaststroke 09 06 01  Stokesley 34.76  Jennifer Cornes
24 Boys Open 50m Breaststroke 18 05 02  Saltburn & Marske 31.40  Matthew Moody
25 Girls 13&14 Medley Relay 24 06 17 Northallerton 1.04.97
26 Boys 13&14 Medley Relay 25 06 16 Saltburn & Marske 59.30
27 Girls 9&10 Freestyle Relay 25 06 16 Saltburn & Marske 1.07.48
28 Boys 9&10 Freestyle Relay 12 01 13  Guisborough 1.04.91
29 Girls 15&16 Medley Relay 18 03 17 Stokesley 1.02.05
30 Boys 15&16 Medley Relay 25 06 16  Guisborough 57.21
31 Girls Open 50m Butterfly 28 06 14 Guisborough 31.36 Kate Fraser
32 Boys Open 50m Butterfly 15 06 13  Northallerton 26.75 Joseph Richards
33 Girls 11&12 50m Backstroke 06 10 12 Saltburn & Marske 34.62 Hannah Prouse
34 Boys 11&12 50m Backstroke 14 10 06  Stokesley 34.86  Alex Grundman
35 Girls 15&16 50m Freestyle 05 10 13  Guisborough 27.22  Kate Fraser
36 Boys 15&16 50m Freestyle 05 07 08  Guisborough 24.70  Matthew Young
37 Girls 10 years 25m Breaststroke 05 07 03  Stokesley 20.38  Ellie Berryman-Athey
38 Boys 10 years 25m Breaststroke 05 10 03  Northallerton 19.81  Ben Wilbor
39 Girls 13&14 50m Butterfly 25 03 17 Stokesley 32.45 Ella McNeill
40 Boys 13&14 50m Butterfly 18 01 14 Guisborough 29.78 Gabriel Martin
41 Girls Open Freestyle Relay 08 07 17 Stokesley 54.50
42 Boys Open Freestyle Relay 18 02 17 Saltburn & Marske 47.08
43 Girls 11&12 Medley Relay 16 04 16 Northallerton 1.07.25
44 Boys 11&12 Medley Relay 26 04 14 Saltburn & Marske 1.08.33
45 Girls 13&14 50m Freestyle 08 10 11  Guisborough 28.83  Kate Fraser
46 Boys 13&14 50m Freestyle 29 06 02  Eston 26.15  Ben Mendoza
47 Girls 10 years 25m Butterfly 21 01 12 Northallerton 16.44 Chloe Oliver
48 Boys 10 years 25m Butterfly 06 10 01  Guisborough 16.21  Christopher Wilkinson
49 Girls 15&16 50m Backstroke 05 10 13 Guisborough 30.95 Kate Fraser
50 Boys 15&16 50m Backstroke 11 10 08  Guisborough 29.14  Matthew Young
51 Girls 11&12 50m Breaststroke 16 04 16 Guisborough 38.89 Katie Thompson
52 Boys 11&12 50m Breaststroke 25 06 16 Stokesley 35.54 Simon Littlefair-Dryden
53 Girls Open 50m Freestyle 11 07 15 Guisborough 27.22 Kate Fraser
54 Boys Open 50m Freestyle 04 07 09  Guisborough 23.90  Matthew Young
55 Girls 13&14 Freestyle Relay 11 07 15  Stokesley 56.26
56 Boys 13&14 Freestyle Relay 25 06 16 Saltburn & Marske 51.52
57 Girls 9&10 Medley Relay 29 06 02  Saltburn & Marske 1.20.60
58 Boys 9&10 Medley Relay 29 06 02  Stokesley 1.17.45
59 Girls 15&16 Freestyle Relay 18 03 17 Stokesley 55.92
60 Boys 15&16 Freestyle Relay 25 06 16  Guisborough 50.04
61 Mixed 10×1 Cannon Relay 11 07 15  Guisborough 2.20.12

 

To find results for galas please visit our results page