Below is the current set of Moors League Records, Moors league records can only be obtained in the Moors League Series each year, Junior Galas and the Individuals Gala. They cannot be achieved at Time Trials or Christmas competitions.

(Page last updated: May 28, 2022 @ 10:45 am)

 

1GirlsOpen50m Backstroke080214Guisborough31.23Kate Fraser
2BoysOpen50m Backstroke010619Stokesley28.11Elijah Stannard
3Girls11&1250m Butterfly221016Northallerton32.95Yasmin Marshall
4Boys11&1250m Butterfly050403 Guisborough32.93 Christopher Wilkinson
5Girls15&1650m Breaststroke290613Guisborough35.49Kate Fraser
6Boys15&1650m Breaststroke180519Stokesley30.78Simon Dryden
7Girls10 years25m Freestyle210608 Eston14.87 Dannielle Dunn
8Boys10 years25m Freestyle180616 Northallerton14.84James Wyllie
9Girls13&1450m Backstroke250317Stokesley32.56Ella McNeill
10Boys13&1450m Backstroke291005 Guisborough30.90 Matthew Young
11GirlsOpen4 x 25mMedley Relay010619Stokesley1.01.25
11GirlsOpen4 x 50mMedley Relay140522Stokesley2.13.63
12BoysOpen4 x 25mMedley Relay290619Saltburn & Marske52.57
12BoysOpen4 x 50mMedley Relay140522Stokesley1.56.40
13Girls11&124 x 25mFreestyle Relay250616Northallerton59.06
13Girls11&124 x 50mFreestyle Relay140522Stokesley2.19.96
14Boys11&124 x 25mFreestyle Relay300612 Saltburn & Marske58.82
14Boys11&124 x 50mFreestyle Relay140522Eston3.06.73
15Girls13&1450m Breaststroke150397 Saltburn & Marske36.49 E. Adams
16Boys13&1450m Breaststroke290602 Eston33.88 Ben Mendoza
17Girls10 years25m Backstroke171015Northallerton17.51Yasmin Marshall
18Boys10 years25m Backstroke250616Northallerton17.65James Wyllie
19Girls15&1650m Butterfly141006 Stokesley31.01 Holly Jackson
20Boys15&1650m Butterfly111008 Guisborough27.67 Matthew Young
21Girls11&1250m Freestyle040709 Guisborough29.73 Kate Fraser
22Boys11&1250m Freestyle051003 Guisborough29.07 Christopher Wilkinson
23GirlsOpen50m Breaststroke090601 Stokesley34.76 Jennifer Cornes
24BoysOpen50m Breaststroke190222Stokesley31.18Ethan Stannard
25Girls13&144 x 25mMedley Relay210418Guisborough1.04.59
25Girls13&144 x 50mMedley Relay140522Stokesley2.34.95
26Boys13&144 x 25mMedley Relay250616Saltburn & Marske59.30
26Boys13&144 x 50mMedley Relay140522Saltburn & Marske2.31.48
27Girls9&104 x 25mFreestyle Relay250616Saltburn & Marske1.07.48
28Boys9&104 x 25mFreestyle Relay120113 Guisborough1.04.91
29Girls15&164 x 25mMedley Relay180317Stokesley1.02.05
29Girls15&164 x 50mMedley Relay140522Stokesley2.16.62
30Boys15&164 x 25mMedley Relay180120 Guisborough56.85
30Boys15&164 x 50mMedley Relay140522Saltburn & Marske2.05.25
31GirlsOpen50m Butterfly280614Guisborough31.36Kate Fraser
32BoysOpen50m Butterfly150613 Northallerton26.75Joseph Richards
33Girls11&1250m Backstroke061012Saltburn & Marske34.62Hannah Prouse
34Boys11&1250m Backstroke141006 Stokesley34.86 Alex Grundman
35Girls15&1650m Freestyle051013 Guisborough27.22 Kate Fraser
36Boys15&1650m Freestyle050708 Guisborough24.70 Matthew Young
37Girls10 years25m Breaststroke050703 Stokesley20.38 Ellie Berryman-Athey
38Boys10 years25m Breaststroke051003 Northallerton19.81 Ben Wilbor
39Girls13&1450m Butterfly141017Stokesley32.37Ella McNeill
40Boys13&1450m Butterfly180114Guisborough29.78Gabriel Martin
41GirlsOpen4 x 25mFreestyle Relay180317Stokesley54.74
41GirlsOpen4 x 50mFreestyle Relay140522Guisborough2.00.06
42BoysOpen4 x 25mFreestyle Relay180519Saltburn & Marske46.63
42BoysOpen4 x 50mFreestyle Relay140522Saltburn & Marske1.45.05
43Girls11&124 x 25mMedley Relay160416Northallerton1.07.25
43Girls11&124 x 50mMedley Relay140522Stokesley2.41.77
44Boys11&124 x 25mMedley Relay260414Saltburn & Marske1.08.33
44Boys11&124 x 50mMedley Relay1405222.50.961.08.33
45Girls13&1450m Freestyle081011 Guisborough28.83 Kate Fraser
46Boys13&1450m Freestyle290602 Eston26.15 Ben Mendoza
47Girls10 years25m Butterfly210112Northallerton16.44Chloe Oliver
48Boys10 years25m Butterfly061001 Guisborough16.21 Christopher Wilkinson
49Girls15&1650m Backstroke051013Guisborough30.95Kate Fraser
50Boys15&1650m Backstroke111008 Guisborough29.14 Matthew Young
51Girls11&1250m Breaststroke160416Guisborough38.89Katie Thompson
52Boys11&1250m Breaststroke250616Stokesley35.54Simon Littlefair-Dryden
53GirlsOpen50m Freestyle110715Guisborough27.22Kate Fraser
54BoysOpen50m Freestyle040709 Guisborough23.90 Matthew Young
55Girls13&144 x 25mFreestyle Relay070718Guisborough56.23
55Girls13&144 x 50mFreestyle Relay140522Stokesley2.15.23
56Boys13&144 x 25mFreestyle Relay250616Saltburn & Marske51.52
56Boys13&144 x 50mFreestyle Relay140522Saltburn & Marske2.18.50
57Girls9&104 x 25mMedley Relay290602 Saltburn & Marske1.20.60
58Boys9&104 x 25mMedley Relay290602 Stokesley1.17.45
59Girls15&164 x 25mFreestyle Relay010619Guisborough53.97
59Girls15&164 x 50mFreestyle Relay140522Stokesley2.05.77
60Boys15&164 x 25mFreestyle Relay250616 Guisborough50.04
60Boys15&164 x 50mFreestyle Relay140522Saltburn & Marske1.54.38
61Mixed10×1Cannon Relay110715 Guisborough2.20.12
61Mixed10×2Cannon Relay140522 Guisborough5.39.94

 

To find results for galas please visit our results page